PRIVACY POLICY

Regal Biz Pty Ltd ACN 132 650 910 trading as Regal Business Services (Regal Biz) is committed to safeguarding the privacy of all personal information by complying with the National Privacy Principals contained in the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy relates to the information we hold about you, for what purposes, how it is collected, held, used and disclosed.

Collection of Personal Information
The only way we collect personal information from you is if you use our website to request a quote or make an online or phone enquiry about our services. This personal information may include your full name, email address, phone numbers and other details that will assist us in providing you with the appropriate services and enable us to contact you with the information you requested.

Disclosure of Personal Information
No personal information is made available to any 3rd party without your expressed consent. The only time any personal information will need to be shared is when working with an agreed 3rd party service provider as part of a defined provision of service. We may use your personal information to inform you about other or new services available from us. You may ask us at any time not to send this type of information to you by emailing to admin@regalbiz.com.au.

Quality of Personal Information
We will take reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect is accurate, complete and current as we rely on the information you provide us. It is your responsibility to ensure that your personal information is up to date by notifying us of any changes to the information we hold about you. We will promptly correct your information upon receiving notice from you.

Security of Personal Information
We will take practical steps to protect your information from unauthorized access, modification and disclosure.

Access of Personal Information
You can access your personal information held by us by writing to our Business Manager at admin@regalbiz.com.au

Monitoring of calls
Your calls will not be monitored or recorded at any time by Regal Biz.

Business Services information
Maintaining utmost confidentiality is our top priority and commitment to you for placing your trust with us. While availing our services, from the quotation stage through to provision of our services, our clients (you) will hand over various information, documents and data files. All this information will be held by us during the course of service provision and until you cease to be a client of Regal Biz.

Sale of business
If in the future, we decide to sell all or part of our business, we will need to disclose your information to the buyer so that the buyer can continue to provide services to you.

Openness and Privacy Enquiries
We are open with you about the kind of personal information that we collect. If you have any privacy related enquiries or concerns they should be directed to our Business Manager at admin@regalbiz.com.au